JFF logo

FESTIVAL OF TOLERANCE

7th ZAGREB JEWISH

FILM FESTIVAL

18–24 MAY, 2013 CINEMA EUROPA, CINEMA TUŠKANAC

We thank all of our partners and friends of the Festival and dear audience for the given support.

Feature-length
Documentary
Short movie
19.05. Sunday
direction: Goran Paskaljević
19:00
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Sharon Bar-Ziv
21:30
CINEMA EUROPA
20.05. Monday
direction: Jakob Zapf
12:00
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Tzipi Baider
15:45
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Joel Katz
16:00
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Nitzan Rozenberg
17:15
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Gady Castel
17:15
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Mladen Ćapin
18:45
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Franck Apprederis
19:00
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Dmitriy Khavin
20:15
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Uriel Sinai, Dana Doron
21:15
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Aner Preminger
21:30
CINEMA EUROPA
21.05. Tuesday
direction: Sean D. Gaston
15:45
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Aaron Yeger, Kanada
16:15
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Ethan Bensinger
17:45
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Clara Kuperberg, Joëlle Oosterlinck
18:30
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Darko Mitrevski
19:00
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Stevan Filipović
19:30
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Doron Eran
21:30
CINEMA EUROPA
22.05. Wednesday
direction: Chanoch Ze'evi
16:00
Europa
direction: Bernhard Rammerstorfer, A. Ferenc Gutai“
16:00
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Naomi Levari
17:00
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Jakov Sedlar
17:45
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Yariv Mozer
18:30
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Petr Nikolaev
19:00
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Rudolf van den Berg
19:45
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: David Washburn
21:30
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Lucy Mulloy
21:30
CINEMA EUROPA
23.05. Thursday
direction: Markus Rosenmüller
12:00
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Francesca Melandri
15:45
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Shelly Hermon
16:00
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Rob Cohen
17:00
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Michele Noble
17:45
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Maria Peters
19:00
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Michael Pfeifenberger
20:15
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Leo Khasin
21:30
CINEMA EUROPA
24.05. Friday
direction: Netalie Braun
15:00
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Damien Monnier
15:45
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Avishai Mekonen, Shari Rothfarb Mekonen
16:15
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Cynthia Wade
17:15
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Brankica Drašković
17:15
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Jonathan Paz
17:30
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Nina Shapiro-Perl
18:45
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Liran Kapel, Yael Dekel
19:00
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: David Wnendt
19:00
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Lisa Ohlin
19:45
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Hüseyin Tabak
21:30
CINEMA EUROPA
25.05. Saturday
direction: Amalia Margolin
14:15
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Silvina Landsmann
15:30
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Eliran Elya
16:00
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Sam Pollard
17:00
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Lior Agur
17:15
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Shemi Zarhin
19:00
CINEMA EUROPA
direction: Sean Fine, Andrea Nix Fine
19:45
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Brankica Drašković
20:45
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Daniel Junge, Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy
20:45
ART-CINEMA GRIČ
direction: Michael Mayer
21:30
CINEMA EUROPA